We respectfully are asking everyone in our buildings to wear a face covering.

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Jeff Frazier

Jeff Frazier

Lead Pastor

Executive Council, keslinger, Senior Leadership Team

Jon Bechtle

Jon Bechtle

Executive Pastor

Senior Leadership Team

630.232.7068 x199
Abe Doncel

Abe Doncel

Executive Director of Operations

Operations Staff, Senior Leadership Team

6302327068 x146
Jenny Caterer

Jenny Caterer

Director of the Office of Lead Pastor

Senior Leadership Team

630.232.7068 x117

Campuses

Keslinger Campus

Jeff Frazier

Jeff Frazier

Lead Pastor

Executive Council, keslinger, Senior Leadership Team

Anton Kompare

Anton Kompare

Director of Worship, Keslinger Campus

keslinger, Worship Staff

Ricki Bahadarakhann

Ricki Bahadarakhann

Associate Worship Director, Keslinger Campus

keslinger, Worship Staff

Becky Chennault

Becky Chennault

Director of Chapelstreet Kids

keslinger, Kid's Ministry Staff

630.232-7068 x169

Mill Creek Campus

Sterling Moore

Sterling Moore

Campus Pastor, Mill Creek Campus

Mill Creek Campus

630.232.7068 x163
Alli Goble

Alli Goble

Co-Director of Worship, Mill Creek Campus

Mill Creek Campus, Worship Staff

630.232.7068 x165
Eric Elftmann

Eric Elftmann

Co-Director of Worship, Mill Creek Campus

Mill Creek Campus, Worship Staff

630.232.7068 x171
Daniel Lim

Daniel Lim

Worship Associate, Saturday Night

Mill Creek Campus, Worship Staff

Libby Tate

Libby Tate

Director of Chapelstreet Kids, Mill Creek Campus

Kid's Ministry Staff, Mill Creek Campus

630.232.7068 x154
Julie Hartsock

Julie Hartsock

Administrative Assistant, Mill Creek Campus

Mill Creek Campus

Mandy Williams

Mandy Williams

Mill Creek Campus Coordinator

Mill Creek Campus

North Aurora Campus

Andrew Griffiths

Andrew Griffiths

Campus Pastor, North Aurora Campus

North Aurora Campus

630-232-7068 x140
Eric Robertson

Eric Robertson

Director of Worship Production & North Aurora Worship

North Aurora Campus, Operations Staff

630.232.7068 x172
Jenn Lindsay

Jenn Lindsay

Director of Chapelstreet Kids, North Aurora Campus

Kid's Ministry Staff, North Aurora Campus

630.232.7068x193
Heather Roxworthy

Heather Roxworthy

Administrative Assistant North Aurora

North Aurora Campus

630.232.7068 x309

South Street Campus

Brian Coffey

Brian Coffey

Pastor of Leadership and Development

Leadership & Development, South Street

630.232.7068 x113

Preaching, Leadership, Pastoral Care

Kenton Kober

Kenton Kober

Pastor of Worship & Creative

South Street, Worship Staff

630.232.7068 x128
Sarah Pavey

Sarah Pavey

Organist

South Street, Worship Staff

Laura Chavez

Laura Chavez

Kids Coordinator, South St Campus

Kid's Ministry Staff, South Street

630-232-7068

Departments

Kids

Becky Chennault

Becky Chennault

Director of Chapelstreet Kids

keslinger, Kid's Ministry Staff

630.232-7068 x169
Libby Tate

Libby Tate

Director of Chapelstreet Kids, Mill Creek Campus

Kid's Ministry Staff, Mill Creek Campus

630.232.7068 x154
Jenn Lindsay

Jenn Lindsay

Director of Chapelstreet Kids, North Aurora Campus

Kid's Ministry Staff, North Aurora Campus

630.232.7068x193
Chris Duffey

Chris Duffey

Director of Masterpiece Ministries

Kid's Ministry Staff, Masterpiece Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x129
Laura Chavez

Laura Chavez

Kids Coordinator, South St Campus

Kid's Ministry Staff, South Street

630-232-7068
Heidi Doncel

Heidi Doncel

Coordinator of Kids & Groups

Chapelstreet Groups & Classes, Kid's Ministry Staff

Brenda Jackson

Brenda Jackson

Childcare Coordinator

Kid's Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x192
Sarah Rosenthal

Sarah Rosenthal

Preschool Coordinator

Kid's Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x176
Danielle Stombres

Danielle Stombres

Administrative Assistant

Kid's Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x170
Janet Hoekenga

Janet Hoekenga

Administrative Assistant

Kid's Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x124

Students

Jenny Allen

Jenny Allen

Director of Middle School

Student Ministry Staff

Tom Ward

Tom Ward

Director of High School

Student Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x166
Alyssa Adams

Alyssa Adams

High School Coordinator

Student Ministry Staff

630.232.7068
Beth Miller

Beth Miller

Coordinator of Student Trips

Student Ministry Staff

Jennifer Mamminga

Jennifer Mamminga

Administrative Assistant

Student Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x202

Women

Lorene Coffey

Lorene Coffey

Director of Chapelstreet Women

Women’s Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x134
Michelle Klisares

Michelle Klisares

Director of Women's Bible Studies

Women’s Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x147
Kristen Streepey

Kristen Streepey

Director of Chapelstreet Moms

Women’s Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x155
Tiffany Douglass

Tiffany Douglass

Women's Bible Study Coordinator

Women’s Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x142
Jackie Ragains

Jackie Ragains

Administrative Assistant

Operations Staff, Women’s Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x111

Groups

Joe Scavotto

Joe Scavotto

Associate Pastor of Groups

Chapelstreet Groups & Classes

Heidi Doncel

Heidi Doncel

Coordinator of Kids & Groups

Chapelstreet Groups & Classes, Kid's Ministry Staff

Worship

Kenton Kober

Kenton Kober

Pastor of Worship & Creative

South Street, Worship Staff

630.232.7068 x128
Alli Goble

Alli Goble

Co-Director of Worship, Mill Creek Campus

Mill Creek Campus, Worship Staff

630.232.7068 x165
Eric Elftmann

Eric Elftmann

Co-Director of Worship, Mill Creek Campus

Mill Creek Campus, Worship Staff

630.232.7068 x171
Anton Kompare

Anton Kompare

Director of Worship, Keslinger Campus

keslinger, Worship Staff

Ricki Bahadarakhann

Ricki Bahadarakhann

Associate Worship Director, Keslinger Campus

keslinger, Worship Staff

Daniel Lim

Daniel Lim

Worship Associate, Saturday Night

Mill Creek Campus, Worship Staff

Sarah Pavey

Sarah Pavey

Organist

South Street, Worship Staff

Care

John Hoekenga

John Hoekenga

Director of Care Ministries

Care Ministries Staff

630.232.7068 x122
Julie Robertson

Julie Robertson

Coordinator of Care Groups

Care Ministries Staff, Care Ministries Staff

630.232.7068 x168

Leadership and Development

Brian Coffey

Brian Coffey

Pastor of Leadership and Development

Leadership & Development, South Street

630.232.7068 x113

Preaching, Leadership, Pastoral Care

Paige Peltier

Paige Peltier

Director of Staff Culture & Leadership Development

Leadership & Development

630.232.7068 x133
Kelli Wick

Kelli Wick

Coordinator of Marriage Ministries

Leadership & Development

Carrie Van Rossum

Carrie Van Rossum

Connections Coordinator

Leadership & Development

630.232.7068 x201

Operations

Abe Doncel

Abe Doncel

Executive Director of Operations

Operations Staff, Senior Leadership Team

6302327068 x146
Mike Abbs

Mike Abbs

Director of Safety & Security

Operations Staff, Safety & Security

Marcy Kompare

Marcy Kompare

Director of Communications

Operations Staff

Eric Robertson

Eric Robertson

Director of Worship Production & North Aurora Worship

North Aurora Campus, Operations Staff

630.232.7068 x172
Matt Love

Matt Love

Director of Film & Broadcast

Operations Staff

James Chavez

James Chavez

Manager of Facilities

Operations Staff

630.232.7068 x161
Fred Morris

Fred Morris

Financial Controller

Operations Staff

630.232.7068x145
Brett Davis

Brett Davis

Associate Director of Production Technology

Operations Staff

630.232.7068 x159
Heather Espe

Heather Espe

Financial Assistant

Operations Staff

630.232.7068
Steven Ortiz

Steven Ortiz

Worship Production Assistant

Operations Staff

Jennifer Gomoll

Jennifer Gomoll

Director of HR & Admin

Operations Staff

630.232.7068 x135
Tammie Skala

Tammie Skala

Lead Administrator

Operations Staff

630-232-7068 x130
Sue Ann Egan

Sue Ann Egan

Administrative Assistant

Operations Staff

630.232.7068 x132
Jackie Ragains

Jackie Ragains

Administrative Assistant

Operations Staff, Women’s Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x111
Stephanie Lim

Stephanie Lim

Digital Media Coordinator

Operations Staff

630.232.7068 x207
Kate Arnold

Kate Arnold

Graphic Designer

Operations Staff

630.232.7068
Sarah Hager

Sarah Hager

Communications Specialist

Operations Staff

630.232.7068
Allen Cavender

Allen Cavender

Facilities

Operations Staff

630.232.7068
Ben Frazier

Ben Frazier

Facilities Assistant

Operations Staff

630.232.7068
Dawit Abegaz

Dawit Abegaz

Custodian

Operations Staff

Local & Global Serving

Bruce McEvoy

Bruce McEvoy

Pastor of Local and Global Impact

Local & Global Serving Staff

630.232.7068x123
Erin Wise

Erin Wise

Director of Shepherd's Heart

Crisis Care, Local & Global Serving Staff

630.232.7068 x131
Lisa Smarto

Lisa Smarto

Coordinator of Food Pantry Volunteers

Crisis Care, Local & Global Serving Staff

630.232.7068 x190
Joanna Annerino

Joanna Annerino

Shepherd's Heart Coordinator

Crisis Care, Local & Global Serving Staff

630.232.7068 x136
Jill Pearce

Jill Pearce

Shepherd's Heart / Local Impact Coordinator

Local & Global Serving Staff

Executive Council

Jeff Frazier

Jeff Frazier

Lead Pastor

Executive Council, keslinger, Senior Leadership Team

Rusty Bland

Rusty Bland

Executive Council Chairman

Executive Council

Sean Glore

Sean Glore

Executive Council Vice Chairman

Executive Council

Chris Bates

Chris Bates

Executive Council Secretary

Executive Council

Tracy Barbel

Tracy Barbel

Executive Council Member

Executive Council

Kim Ericson

Kim Ericson

Executive Council Member

Executive Council

Tony Valente

Tony Valente

Executive Council Member

Executive Council