Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Jeff Frazier

Jeff Frazier

Lead Pastor

Executive Council, Keslinger, Senior Leadership Team

Jon Bechtle

Jon Bechtle

Executive Pastor

Senior Leadership Team

630.232.7068 x199
Abe Doncel

Abe Doncel

Executive Director of Operations

Operations Staff, Senior Leadership Team

6302327068 x146
Jennifer Gomoll

Jennifer Gomoll

Director of HR & Admin

Operations Staff, Senior Leadership Team

630.232.7068 x135

Campuses

Keslinger Campus

Jeff Frazier

Jeff Frazier

Lead Pastor

Executive Council, Keslinger, Senior Leadership Team

Anton Kompare

Anton Kompare

Director of Worship, Keslinger Campus

Keslinger, Worship Staff

Ricki Bahadarakhann

Ricki Bahadarakhann

Associate Worship Director, Keslinger Campus

Keslinger, Worship Staff

Becky Chennault

Becky Chennault

Director of Chapelstreet Kids

Keslinger, Kid's Ministry Staff

630.232-7068 x169

Mill Creek Campus

Sterling Moore

Sterling Moore

Campus Pastor, Mill Creek Campus

Mill Creek Campus

630.232.7068 x163
Alli Goble

Alli Goble

Co-Director of Worship, Mill Creek Campus

Mill Creek Campus, Worship Staff

630.232.7068 x165
Eric Elftmann

Eric Elftmann

Co-Director of Worship, Mill Creek Campus

Mill Creek Campus, Worship Staff

630.232.7068 x171
Daniel Lim

Daniel Lim

Worship Associate, Saturday Night

Mill Creek Campus, Worship Staff

Libby Tate

Libby Tate

Director of Chapelstreet Kids, Mill Creek Campus

Kid's Ministry Staff, Mill Creek Campus

630.232.7068 x154
Lois Shaw

Lois Shaw

Outreach Coordinator, Mill Creek Campus

Mill Creek Campus

Julie Hartsock

Julie Hartsock

Administrative Assistant, Mill Creek Campus

Mill Creek Campus

North Aurora Campus

Andrew Griffiths

Andrew Griffiths

Campus Pastor, North Aurora Campus

North Aurora Campus

630-232-7068 x140
Eric Robertson

Eric Robertson

Director of Worship Production and North Aurora Worship

North Aurora Campus, Operations Staff

630.232.7068 x172
Jenn Lindsay

Jenn Lindsay

Director of Chapelstreet Kids, North Aurora Campus

Kid's Ministry Staff, North Aurora Campus

630.232.7068x193
Heather Roxworthy

Heather Roxworthy

Administrative Assistant North Aurora

North Aurora Campus

630.232.7068 x309

South Street Campus

Brian Coffey

Brian Coffey

Pastor of Leadership & Development

Leadership & Development, South Street

630.232.7068 x113

Preaching, Leadership, Pastoral Care

Kenton Kober

Kenton Kober

Pastor of Worship & Creative

Operations Staff, South Street, Worship Staff

630.232.7068 x128
Sarah Pavey

Sarah Pavey

Organist

South Street, Worship Staff

Laura Chavez

Laura Chavez

Kids Coordinator, South St Campus

Kid's Ministry Staff, South Street

630-232-7068

Departments

Kids

Becky Chennault

Becky Chennault

Director of Chapelstreet Kids

Keslinger, Kid's Ministry Staff

630.232-7068 x169
Libby Tate

Libby Tate

Director of Chapelstreet Kids, Mill Creek Campus

Kid's Ministry Staff, Mill Creek Campus

630.232.7068 x154
Jenn Lindsay

Jenn Lindsay

Director of Chapelstreet Kids, North Aurora Campus

Kid's Ministry Staff, North Aurora Campus

630.232.7068x193
Chris Duffey

Chris Duffey

Director of Masterpiece Ministries

Kid's Ministry Staff, Masterpiece Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x129
Laura Chavez

Laura Chavez

Kids Coordinator, South St Campus

Kid's Ministry Staff, South Street

630-232-7068
Brenda Jackson

Brenda Jackson

Childcare Coordinator

Kid's Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x192
Sarah Rosenthal

Sarah Rosenthal

Director of Chapelstreet Kids Online; Preschool Coordinator

Kid's Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x176
Danielle Stombres

Danielle Stombres

Administrative Assistant

Kid's Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x170
Janet Hoekenga

Janet Hoekenga

Administrative Assistant

Kid's Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x124

Students

Jenny Allen

Jenny Allen

Director of Middle School

Student Ministry Staff

Tom Ward

Tom Ward

Pastor of Chapelstreet Students

Student Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x166
Alyssa Adams

Alyssa Adams

High School Coordinator

Student Ministry Staff

630.232.7068
Beth Miller

Beth Miller

Coordinator of Student Trips

Student Ministry Staff

Jennifer Mamminga

Jennifer Mamminga

Administrative Assistant

Student Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x202

Women

Kim Ericson

Kim Ericson

Director of Chapelstreet Women

Women’s Ministry Staff

Christel Bates

Christel Bates

Director of Chapelstreet Moms

Women’s Ministry Staff

Heidi Doncel

Heidi Doncel

Director of Women's Bible Studies

Women’s Ministry Staff

Tiffany Douglass

Tiffany Douglass

Women's Bible Study Coordinator

Women’s Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x142
Jackie Ragains

Jackie Ragains

Administrative Assistant of Women

Women’s Ministry Staff

630.232.7068 x111

Groups

Joe Scavotto

Joe Scavotto

Associate Pastor of Groups

Chapelstreet Groups & Classes

Wendi Nica

Wendi Nica

Coordinator of Groups

Chapelstreet Groups & Classes

Kayla Ainsworth

Kayla Ainsworth

Coordinator of Rooted

Chapelstreet Groups & Classes

Worship

Kenton Kober

Kenton Kober

Pastor of Worship & Creative

Operations Staff, South Street, Worship Staff

630.232.7068 x128
Alli Goble

Alli Goble

Co-Director of Worship, Mill Creek Campus

Mill Creek Campus, Worship Staff

630.232.7068 x165
Eric Elftmann

Eric Elftmann

Co-Director of Worship, Mill Creek Campus

Mill Creek Campus, Worship Staff

630.232.7068 x171
Anton Kompare

Anton Kompare

Director of Worship, Keslinger Campus

Keslinger, Worship Staff

Ricki Bahadarakhann

Ricki Bahadarakhann

Associate Worship Director, Keslinger Campus

Keslinger, Worship Staff

Daniel Lim

Daniel Lim

Worship Associate, Saturday Night

Mill Creek Campus, Worship Staff

Sarah Pavey

Sarah Pavey

Organist

South Street, Worship Staff

Care

John Hoekenga

John Hoekenga

Director of Care Ministries

Care Ministries Staff

630.232.7068 x122
Julie Robertson

Julie Robertson

Coordinator of Care Groups

Care Ministries Staff, Care Ministries Staff

630.232.7068 x168
Katrina Shaughnessy

Katrina Shaughnessy

Care Ministry Coordinator

Care Ministries Staff, Care Ministries Staff

Deanna Manske

Deanna Manske

Care Administrative Assistant

Care Ministries Staff, Care Ministries Staff

Leadership and Development

Brian Coffey

Brian Coffey

Pastor of Leadership & Development

Leadership & Development, South Street

630.232.7068 x113

Preaching, Leadership, Pastoral Care

Paige Peltier

Paige Peltier

Director of Staff Culture and Leadership Development

Leadership & Development

630.232.7068 x133
Carrie Van Rossum

Carrie Van Rossum

Connections Coordinator

Leadership & Development

630.232.7068 x201

Operations

Abe Doncel

Abe Doncel

Executive Director of Operations

Operations Staff, Senior Leadership Team

6302327068 x146
Jennifer Gomoll

Jennifer Gomoll

Director of HR & Admin

Operations Staff, Senior Leadership Team

630.232.7068 x135
Esther Fry

Esther Fry

Executive Assistant to the Executive Pastor

Operations Staff

Mike Abbs

Mike Abbs

Director of Safety & Security

Operations Staff, Safety & Security

Stetson Butler

Stetson Butler

Pastor of Online Engagement

Operations Staff

Matt Love

Matt Love

Director of Film & Broadcast

Operations Staff

Marcy Kompare

Marcy Kompare

Director of Communications

Operations Staff

Kate Arnold

Kate Arnold

Graphic Designer

Operations Staff

630.232.7068
Kelly LaVallie

Kelly LaVallie

Communications & Online Administrative Assistant

Operations Staff

Eric Robertson

Eric Robertson

Director of Worship Production and North Aurora Worship

North Aurora Campus, Operations Staff

630.232.7068 x172
Brett Davis

Brett Davis

Associate Director of Production Technology

Operations Staff

630.232.7068 x159
Steven Ortiz

Steven Ortiz

Worship Production Assistant

Operations Staff

Fred Morris

Fred Morris

Financial Controller

Operations Staff

630.232.7068x145
Heather Espe

Heather Espe

Financial Assistant

Operations Staff

630.232.7068
Tammie Skala

Tammie Skala

Lead Administrator

Operations Staff

630-232-7068 x130
Kenton Kober

Kenton Kober

Pastor of Worship & Creative

Operations Staff, South Street, Worship Staff

630.232.7068 x128
Sue Ann Egan

Sue Ann Egan

Executive Assistant

Operations Staff

630.232.7068 x132
James Chavez

James Chavez

Manager of Facilities

Operations Staff

630.232.7068 x161
Martha Johnson

Martha Johnson

Administrative Assistant for Facilities & Technology

Operations Staff

Mark Hyde

Mark Hyde

Facilities

Operations Staff

Allen Cavender

Allen Cavender

Facilities

Operations Staff

630.232.7068
Dawit Abegaz

Dawit Abegaz

Custodian

Operations Staff

Local & Global Serving

Bruce McEvoy

Bruce McEvoy

Pastor of Local & Global Impact

Local & Global Serving Staff

630.232.7068x123
Erin Wise

Erin Wise

Director of Shepherd's Heart

Crisis Care, Local & Global Serving Staff

630.232.7068 x131
Lisa Smarto

Lisa Smarto

Coordinator of Food Pantry Volunteers

Crisis Care, Local & Global Serving Staff

630.232.7068 x190
Joanna Annerino

Joanna Annerino

Shepherd's Heart Coordinator

Crisis Care, Local & Global Serving Staff

630.232.7068 x136
Jill Pearce

Jill Pearce

Shepherd's Heart / Local Impact Coordinator

Local & Global Serving Staff

Executive Council

Jeff Frazier

Jeff Frazier

Lead Pastor

Executive Council, Keslinger, Senior Leadership Team

Rusty Bland

Rusty Bland

Executive Council Chairman

Executive Council

Sean Glore

Sean Glore

Executive Council Vice Chairman

Executive Council

Doug Kight

Doug Kight

Executive Council Secretary

Executive Council

Chris Bates

Chris Bates

Executive Council Member

Executive Council

Tracy Barbel

Tracy Barbel

Executive Council Member

Executive Council

Tony Valente

Tony Valente

Executive Council Member

Executive Council

Julie Dougherty

Julie Dougherty

Executive Council Member

Executive Council

Carrie Petersen

Carrie Petersen

Executive Council Member

Executive Council

Steven Lemon

Steven Lemon

Executive Council Member

Executive Council